Under 1987.1(b) of the California Code of Civil Procedure, other individuals may file motions to quash if their consumer records, employment records, . Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . CCP 2031.030(c)(4). (b) A party may propound a supplemental demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling twice before the initial setting of a trial date, and, subject to the time limits The documents must be produced on the date specified in the demand, unless an objection has been made to that date. demand, or someone acting on the demanding party's behalf, to inspect, copy, test, or sample electronically stored information With this in mind, the Legislature crafted Code of Civil Procedure sections 2031.210 et seq.